The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
 
    Lone Star College System
   
 
  Nov 21, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Fall Publication [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-Cyfair Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


David Alcoser, Spec III - Student Svcs

Chavontreal Allen, Spec II - Business Svcs
BA BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
MA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY

James Alsdorf, Client Technologies Tech II

Martha Alzate, Custodian

Donna Anderson, Specialist IV
BBA TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Kimberly Anderson, Prof Analyst I - Budget
 
Kimberly Anderson, Prog Coord - Nursing
           BAAS LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
MSW OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Melvin Anthony, Advisor II
BA BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
MBA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO
 
Sara Aquino, Division Operations Spec

Amy Aragon, Coord II - Science Lab

Denise Armstrong, Advisor I-Workforce Programs
BA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
MED PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Oliver Ayala, Custodian
 
Emilio Bahena, Specialist IV
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Margarita Barraza, Lead Custodian
 
Juana Barron, Division Operations Spec
AAS ART INSTITUTE OF HOUSTON
 
Angela Bars, Division Operations Spec

Cynthia Battle, Custodian

Laurie Bayern, Administrative Specialist II

Daniel Bazan, Client Technologies Tech III
             AA LONE STAR COLLEGE SYSTEM
             BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON

Caryn Blanchard, Division Operations Specialist

Boyd Blankenship, Prog Coord - Emergency Svc Ctr

Amanda Blythe, Division Operations Spec
             AAS SAN JACINTO CLG-CENTRAL-NORTH-SOUTH
             BAAS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY

Jacqueline Brady, Administrative Specialist II

Karen Brady, Spec III - Lab

Richard Brasher, Coord I - Graphic Design/Pub
  AAS SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE
  BFA TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS

Earl Brewer, Maintenance Spec III

John Brewer, Maintenance Tech II - HVAC

Jarrick Brown, Specialist III - Student Life

Denise Brown-Edge, Spec III - Admissions/ Records

Maria Buentello, Division Operations Spec

James Buske, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC

Judith Cardenas, Custodian
 
Courtney Carr, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON

Laura Carrion, Administrative Assistant II

Jo Anna Castorena, Division Operations Specialist

Elvira Cavazos, Business Manager
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
MBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Brenda Chacon, Administrative Specialist I
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Ebony Christophe, Manager - Division Operations
BA LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY
 
Shad Clark, Client Technologies Team Lead

Monte Claxton, Spec II - Business Svcs

Larry Conner, Custodian

Jose Cordova, Lead Custodian

Lisa Cougot, Manager - Division Operations
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE

Latoya Crear, Spec III - CE Advising

Blanca Cruz, Admin Specialist III

Alberto Cuevas, Specialist IV - Financial Aid

Joan Dannenbaum, Business Manager

Mary Dannenbaum, Division Operations Specialist

Tin Dao, Client Technologies Tech II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE 

Emma De La Garza, Custodian

Lynnette Dempsey, Staff Assistant II

Joel Diaz, Maintenance Spec III

Martha Yadira Diaz, Division Operations Spec

Bao Diep, Spec III - Business Svcs

Stephanie Dillon, Counselor Assoc/Prof

Christopher Divin, Client Technologies Tech II
AAS TEXAS STATE TECHNICAL CLG AT WACO
 
Huyen Doan, Administrative Specialist II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Oscar Dominguez Guerrero, Maintenance Spec III

Lisa Dorris, Advisor II

Jeremy Dudley, Spec II - Assessment Ctr
 
Jorge Enriquez, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC

Lawrence Evans, Administrative Specialist I

Ronnie Fernandez, Sr Client Technology Tech - AV
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 

Marla Figueroa, Staff Assistant II

Donald Fletcher, Administrative Specialist II

Evelyn Flores, Advisor II

Yvonne Flores, Coordinator I HR
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN

Vera Foster, Staff Assistant II

Jennifer Fox, Spec IV - Academic Affairs

Nikki Freeman, Coordinator II
MBA UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
 
Sharon Gaderson, Administrative Spec III
 
Daniel Garcia, Supervisor - Custodian
 
Maria Del Carmen Gehring, Lead Custodian

Sandra Goins, Administrative Specialist I

Evgenia Goldman, Advisor II
BA, Foreign Institution
MA, Foreign Institution

Christaphor Goodermote, Staff Assistant II

Denzel Goodman, Spec II - Student Support
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Willie Gordon, Staff Assistant I

Nicole Grande, Staff Assistant II

Roy Green, Spec IV - Business Svcs

Patrick Gregorczyk, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC

Raphine Grigsby, Advisor II

Hengameh Growney, Spec II - Assessment Ctr

Jessica Guajardo, Spec III - Call Center

LaGersha Gunner, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Cheryl Harmon, Administrative Specialist III
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Celia Harper, Coord I - College Relations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Lue Harris, Manager - Division Operations

Lidia Hayhurst, Spec II - Student Svcs

Contessa Haynes, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE 
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Jordan Heggie, Spec IV - Student Support
MS CAPELLA UNIVERSITY
 
Jessica Hernandez, Spec III - Student Svcs

Cynthia Hoffart-Watson, Spec II - Library Svcs

Roy Holland, Custodian

Arthur Horton, Spec II - Student Svcs
BA CHICAGO STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Valerie Houchin, Administrative Specialist II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE 
BS TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Lupy Lu Houston, Custodian
 
Debra Hughes, Manager - Division Operations
AS LAMAR STATE COLLEGE-ORANGE
BS LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
 
LaTasha Hussey, Online Instructional Tech II
AAS CENTRAL TEXAS COLLEGE
BS TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY
MS TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Sabrina Hyde, Staff Assistant II
 
Nicole Imbriano, Division Operations Spec
 
Erica Iraheta, Coord II - Nursing Lab
 
Alfred Jackson, Supervisor - Grounds
 
Lou Ann James, Spec IV - Outreach/ Recruit
BSED STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Donald Jansen, Coord II - Web Content/Design

Alex Jenkins, Maintenance Tech II - HVAC

Rudy Jimenez, Grounds Worker

Claudette Johnson, Specialist IV - Financial Aid

Deyanira Johnson, Business Manager
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Sherrie Johnson, Administrative Assistant I
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
James Jolaoso, Specialist III - Student Svcs
 
Adetomilola Jones, Manager, Change Happens
 
Diane Jones, Advisor II
BSTE TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
MS TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
 
Philip Jones, Advisor II
 
Tracy Jones, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Alison Ketterer, Prog Coord I - Orientation
BS TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS
MED OHIO UNIVERSITY
MS OHIO UNIVERSITY

Kayla Kilgore, Staff Assistant II

A Krakow, Tech IV - Theater/Stage Prod

Donna Kroll, Division Operations Manager
 BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN

Vivian Kumler, Manager - Division Operations

Tiffany Lane, Coord I-Fitness Intra
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Denise Leininger-Flinn, Advisor II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE 
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY

Schandra Lewis, Advisor II

Tricia Limon, Administrative Specialist III

Jonathan Lindsey, Custodian

Randy Lockwood, Lead Grounds Worker

Alice Long, Spec III - Student Support
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE SYSTEM

Christine Longoria, Division Operations Spec

Machima Manowong, Coord I - Science Lab

Jessica Marmolejo, Staff Assistant II

Kalee Martin, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Susan Martin, Advisor II
BA ELMHURST COLLEGE
MS MIAMI UNIVERSITY

Ernesto Martinez, Custodian

Lourdes Martinez, Custodian

Paola Martinez, Spec IV - Business Svcs
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Benjamin Mason, Tech - Theater
BA HENDRIX COLLEGE
MFA UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA (THE)
 
Lyndell Masterson, Manager - Division Operations
BA UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS-AM
 
Shirley Matthews, Advisor II
 
Veronica Mayfield, Division Operations Spec
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN

Elijah Medina, Custodian

Alba Mejia, Custodian

Justin Melody, Client Technologies Tech III

Laura Mentelis, Staff Assistant II

Andrea Milburn, Advisor II
BS TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
 
Tranell Milburn, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
BAS 
 
Luis Molina, Coord I - Acad Success
MS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
David Monsalve, Custodian
 
Eduardo Monsivais, Specialist III - VA
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Mary Anne Montifar, Proj Mgr - Campus Facilities

Nechelle Moody, Division Operations Spec

Rebecca Moore, Division Operations Spec

Rebeca Morales, Specialist IV - Human Resource
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE

Javier Moreno, Client Technologies Tech I

Margaret Moreno, Custodian

Melissa Murphy, Advisor II
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Taniesha Murray, Spec II - Assessment Ctr
 
Joseph Nast, Spec III - Assistive Tech Lab

Sunny Navarro, Spec II - Student Svcs

Tien Nguyen, Coordinator II - Science Lab

Vanessa Nguyen, Advisor II

Laura Noah, Spec II - Student Svcs

Beverly Norris, Administrative Specialist II

Kelly Norton, Coord I - Media Publications

Linda Owen, Spec II - Business Svcs
BA STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
MA STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Ernest Pena, Manager - Facilities
 
Deegodage Perera, Administrative Specialist II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE

Henry Phan, Spec III - Student Svcs

Ashley Phillip, Staff Assistant II

Brenda Piatiak, Manager - Evening & Weekend
BSED INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
MED LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
 
Maria Piedrola, Custodian

James Pirtle, Supervisor - Facilities

Rachael Pollard, Spec IV - Business Services
AA HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MSA TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY - COMMERCE
 
Tifiny Porch, Spec II - Student Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE

Heather Powell, Spec II - Assessment Ctr

India Powell, Specialist IV - Financial Aid

Vonda Prazak, Advisor II
 
Eliza Priest, Administrative Specialist II
 
Daniel Propes, Spec III - Circulation
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Chris Ramon, Center Technology Supervisor
BBA TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
 
Tiffany Reno, Spec III - Student Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
L Reynolds, Advisor II
 
Geroya Richardson, Coord I-Reading/Writing Center
BA HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
MED HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
 
Lynda Rieger, Manager - Division Operations
BBA TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Catharine Rodriguez, Staff Assistant I

Consuelo Rodriguez, Custodian

Elisabet Rodriguez, Custodian

Joe Rodriguez, Supv - Printing Svcs

Shonda Rodriguez-Davila, Campus Tech Coordinator
           AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Gina Root, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Christina Rosa, Staff Assistant II  
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Darlene Ross, Staff Assistant II
 
Rene Ruiz, Advisor II
 
Francisco Sanchez, Custodian
 
Evgenia Savant, Advisor II
BA FOREIGN INSTITUTION
MA FOREIGN INSTITUTION
 
Heather Scanio, Coordinator I -Theater/Fine Art
BM, University of Houston
MM, University of Maryland
 
Thomas Soldner, Administrative Specialist I
 
Lucy Solomon, Spec IV-Wrkfrc Prg Funding
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Sheryl SoRelle, Spec II - Student Svcs
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Billy Souknary, Client Technologies Team Lead
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Clay Spence, Center Technology Supervisor
 
Irene Stallings, Specialist IV
BS COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
 
Noel Stalnaker, Manager - Food Svcs
 
Leah Stark, Administrative Assistant I
BA, University of Hawaii at Manoa
MLS, Sam Houston State University
 
Rainisha Stevenson, Spec III - Student Svcs
 
Jimmy Stewart, Journeyman Electrician
 
Christina Storey, Division Operations Specialist
BS LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
MA LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
 
Daniel Swearingen, Parking Inspector

Cynthia Swenceski, Coordinator III

Kyle Talley, Client Technologies Tech III
 
Edward Tanner, Advisor II
MA AMBERTON UNIVERSITY

Kay Thierheimer, Staff Assistant II

Tommy Thompson, Client Technologies Tech I

Yolanda Trevino, Custodian

Glenna Trujillo, Administrative Specialist II

Lisa Varney, Division Operations Spec
 
Anna Vera-Robles, Spec II - Library Svcs
 
Regina Vitolo, Spec II - Library Svcs
 
Jill Vu, Spec II - Library Svcs
 
Teresa Walling, Advisor II

Casey Wang, Administrative Specialist II

Angela Washington, Spec II - Assessment Center
AA UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
BS UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
 
Diona West, Coord II - Library
 
 
Miriam Whitsitt, Administrative Assistant I
BA, Texas A&M University
 
Susan Wilkinson, Advisor II
BBA ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
 
Melissa Williams, Spec III - Records/Retention
 
Shvonne Williams, Specialist IV
ABA BRYANT & STRATTON COLLEGE - PA
BBA TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
MED TIFFIN UNIVERSITY
 
Vanessa Williams, Prog Mgr II - Advising Svcs
BA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Bobby Wilson, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Brad Wilson, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE 
 
Darrell Woodruff, User Services Manager II
 
Ronald Wynn, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Sabika Zahra, Coord II - Language Lab
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Sarah Zapata, Prog Mgr III - Teaching/Learn