The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
 
    Lone Star College System
   
 
  Nov 20, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Fall Publication [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-Montgomery Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 


Nathan Aiken, Grounds Worker
 
September Alix, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Erin Anderholm, Advisor II
MED LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
 
Adolfo Arizpe Nunez, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Amy Austin, Staff Assistant II
 
Jeffrey Baker, Maintenance Spec III
 
Liliana Barrera, Administrative Specialist I
 
Colleen Bass, Spec III - Business Svcs
 
Cheri-Tee Ben, Spec IV Admissions
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Brandy Beucler, Tech III - Web Content/Design
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Joanna Blythe, Prog Mgr - Artic & Dual Credit
BS TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Brandon Boswell, Staff Assistant II
 
Laura Boyd, Advisor II
BGS NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
MA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Donald Bradfield, Client Technologies Tech II
AS GENESEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BS HOUGHTON COLLEGE
 
Ross Brighten, Tech IV - Theater/ Stage Prod
BA FOREIGN INSTITUTION
 
Gregory Brown, Client Technologies Tech I
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Michelle Brumley, Spec III - Business Svc
 
Deanna Brzowski, Office Administrator
 
Kim Burt, Advisor II
BS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Leonardo Carvajal, Client Technologies Tech III
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS FOREIGN INSTITUTION
MS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Louise Casey-Clukey, Program Manager I
BS SUNY AT ALBANY
MS CORNELL UNIVERSITY
 
Lauren Cash, Prog Coord I - Student Success
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
David Cassel, Maintenance Spec III
 
Kara Castanon, Spec III - Learning Ctr
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Maria Castillo, Custodian
 
Ofelina Chalico - Campos, Staff Assistant II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Jacqueline Cooper, Program Manager III
MS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Claudia Cordon Mata, Custodian
 
Virginia Cordon-Mata, Custodian
 
David Cox, Spec II- Maint/ Special Events
 
Rhonda Cox, Specialist II - Circulation
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Mark Croft, User Services Manager II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Kyle Curran, Client Technologies Tech I
 
Tramikia Davis, Spec IV - Financial Aid
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Ryan Denson, Manager - Facilities
 
Tara Devoley, Advisor II
BS NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
 
Jennifer Dodd, Assessment Ctr Specialist IV
 
Bryan Dolan, Supervisor- Center Tech Servcs
 
Jason Drude, Client Technologies Tech III
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Richard Duck, Maintenance Spec III
 
Chris Duffy, Online Instructional Tech II
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Cameron Edgecomb, Coordinator I
 
De Alva Engelhardt, Administrative Specialist III
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Lilia Enriquez, Custodian
 
Judith Fleming, Administrative Assistant I
 
Gelasio Flores, Custodian
 
Maria Flores, Spec III - Student Support
 
Taylor Frank, Staff Assistant II
 
April Garcia, Division Operations Spec
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Michelle Gibbs, Spec II - Student Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Eric Gonzales, Manager - Division Operations
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Luis Granados, Spec III - Lab
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Jessica Granger, Manager - Division Operations
BS TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
David Grimes, Groundsworker
 
Wendy Hadaway, Staff Assistant II
 
Scott Hankosky, Spec III - Instructional
BS STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
MS DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
 
Michelle Hendricks, Client Technologies Tech I
 
Debra Hernandez, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Kara Hipchen, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Mary Kay Holbeck, Spec IV - Instructional
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS SUL ROSS STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Barbara Holman, Spec II - Assessment Ctr
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Clemestine Houston, Spec II - Student Support
 
Kimberly Hudson, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Terrance Hudson, Advisor II, Veterans
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Aretha Jenkins, Coord II - Learning Ctr
BS PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
MS PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Megan Johnson, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Karen Jones, Program Manager, Student Life
BSED WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
MS AMERICAN UNIVERSITY
 
Angela Kane-Pigg, Division Operations Spec
BBA SUL ROSS STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Natasha Kirkwood, Administrative Assistant I
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Latricia Kokuma, Administrative Assistant I
 
Cynthia Latter, Advisor II, LSC-Conroe Center
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
J Dianne Leal, Campus Tech Coordinator
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Diego Lira, Spec III - Student Support
 
Kaitlin Long, Staff Assistant II
 
James Luce, Sr Maintenance Tech - HVAC
 
Luisa Luna, Spec III - CE/Advising
 
Cynthia Maclin, Division Operations Spec
 
Alejandra Martinez, Spec III - CE/Advising
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Kasey Martinez, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Kelli Matthews, Division Operations Spec III
 
Norma Medina, Coordinator I - HR
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Christine Montag, Advisor II
BA UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN D
 
Miguel Montemayor, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Christopher Moore, Administrative Specialist II
 
Roy Mora Segura, Groundsworker
 
Patricia Moses, Spec IV-Wrkfrc Prg Funding
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Ian Mosher, Coord I - Theater/Fine Arts
 
Sylvia Naranjo-Blaschke, Spec III - Library
 
Pedro Navarro G, Custodian
 
Joshua Nezat, Converged Administrator II
 
Gema Nunez, Spec II - Business Svcs
 
Maria Ochoa, Custodian
 
Shannon Oliver, Prog Mgr - School Partnership
BA TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Patricia O'Neal, Manager - Division Operations
 
Allen Pape, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Karina Peraza, Advisor II
 
Mozhgan Pourasadollah, Coordinator II - LC
BBA FOREIGN INSTITUTION
MBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSIT
 
Gordon Pulis, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Jose Ramirez, Lead Grounds Worker
 
Sonia Ramos, Spec IV - Business Svcs
 
LaTasha Reese, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Margarita Reyes, Advisor II
AA EL PASO COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO
MED PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Mike Rhoden, Supervisor - Grounds
 
Terry Rich, Advisor II
BA EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY
MS EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY
 
Jackson Richardson, Maintenance Spec III
 
LaNae Ridgwell, Manager, Graphics/Publications
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Michael Roberts, Journeyman Electrician
 
Latoya Robinson, Manager - Division Operations
BS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
 
John Saccente, Spec IV - Instructional
BS STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Gerardo Salgado, Division Operations Spec
 
Adam Sanders, Client Technologies Tech II
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Angela Sanders-Fries, Spec IV - Human Resources
 
Manuela Sandoval, Coord II - Nursing Lab
AAS HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BSN UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON
 
Bobby Scott, Specialist III
 
Michele Shaw, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Lawrence Simon, Manager, Division Operations
 
Gail Smith, Coord I - Call Ctr/Events
 
Kerri Steen, Staff Assistant II
 
Betsy Stern, Coord II - Science Lab
BS INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
MS OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY-ALL CAMPUSES
 
Leslie Stone, Supervisor - HVAC
 
Tanya Taylor, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
MA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Tom Taylor, Supervisor - Tech Services
AAS TEXAS STATE TECHNICAL CLG AT WACO
 
Jane Thorn, Supervisor - Custodian
 
Shari Tracey, Assessment Ctr Specialist IV
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
April Tyner, Grounds Worker
 
Ma Valdez, Custodian
 
Maria Valenzuela, Coordinator I
 
Karen Vance, Prog Coord - Public Records
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Melissa Vasquez, Spec III - CE/Advising
 
Rosa Vazquez Rosas, Custodian
 
Edwin Walker, Client Technologies Tech II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Laura Watson, Division Operations Specialist
 
June Welch, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Carmelle White, Advisor II
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Kara Wilkerson, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
 
Cortni Williams, Specialist IV
 
Cathryn Winfield, Administrative Assistant I
 
Tabitha Yargo, Specialist III - Intramurals
BS STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
MS STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Michael Zagrzecki, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Nathan Zingleman, Spec IV - Learning Ctr
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE