The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
 
    Lone Star College System
   
 
  Nov 20, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Fall Publication [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-North Harris Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Chernette Abbs, Specialist III - CE/Advising
 
Erika Acevedo, Advisor II - Special Programs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Dalia Alejos, Division Operations Spec
 
Stacy Alley, Advisor II
 
Orelia Alva, Custodian
 
Molly Amaya, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Tony Andrews, Maintenance Spec II
 
Fredrick Antwine, Spec II - Financial Aid
 
Mattie Arnold, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Vanessa Arredondo, Staff Assistant II
 
Ashley Askew, Prog Mgr P-16 Succ Initiatives
BBA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Jacobie Backstrom, Spec III - Student Outreach/Reach
 
Jennifer Barajas, Staff Assistant II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Joanna Barajas Martinez, Staff Assistant II
 
Thomas Baxley, User Services Manager II
BCS FAYETTEVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Pierre Benitez, Professional II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Laurie Bernier, Manager - Division Operations
 
Christi Biggers, Division Operations Spec
BA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
 
Raymond Black, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Shelbe Blacklock, Spec IV - Learning Center
BA STEPHEN F AUSTIN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Eileen Booher, Program Manager - Title V
BS BRADLEY UNIVERSITY
MS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Cassandra Boyd, Coord I - Diversity
MS FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
 
Madison Broussard, Staff Assistant II
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
John Buckley, OTS - AV Media Tech II
AAS KILGORE COLLEGE
 
Elizabeth Bueno, Spec III - Public Relations
 
Minh Bui, Spec II - Student Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Tawana Burke, Prog Mgr - Student Success
BBA HOWARD UNIVERSITY
 
Audrie Cano, Staff Assistant I
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
George Carrillo, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Timothy Carter, Coord I - Upward Bound
 
Estefani Castillo, Spec II - Business Svcs
 
Rebecca Castillo, Administrative Assistant I
 
Yesenia Castillo, Advisor II - Special Programs
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Erica Castro, Spec III - Student Outreach/Reach
 
Patlindsay Catalla, Supv - Outreach/Rec
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Jo Christy, Spec II - Business Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Apolinar Chuca, Manager - Graphics/Publication
AAS ART INSTITUTE OF HOUSTON
 
Melanie Coe, Manager - Division Operations
BBA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MBA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Leslie Conley, Advisor II
 
Sharun Cooper, Spec III - Student Activities
 
Raymond Craft, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
LaShonda Craig, Client Technologies Tech III
BS DEVRY UNIVERSITY
 
Jonathan Cummings, Client Technologies Tech III
 
Tressie Davila, Police Officer
 
Nicole Davis, Spec IV - Human Resources
 
Erin De Souza, Advisor II
B CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY - LONG BEACH
MA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Pamela deMatteo, Coord II - Nursing Lab
AS UNION COUNTY COLLEGE
BSN COLLEGE OF SAINT ELIZABETH
 
Madeleine Denison, Prog Coord - Health Occupation
BA UNIVERSITY OF LOUISIANA AT LAF
MS UNIVERSITY OF LOUISIANA AT LAF
 
Maria Deras, Spec II - Business Svcs
 
Gina Dinh, Advisor II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BAS OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Ngung Dinh, Custodian
 
Anna Dupree, Advisor II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
MED CHAMINADE UNIV OF HONOLULU
 
Brenda Duran, Assessment Ctr Specialist IV
 
Tammy Edmonds, Spec IV - Learning Ctr
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
John Edmonson, Sr Client Technology Tech - AV
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Tara Edwards, Coord II - Learning Ctr
BA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO
MA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-CLEAR LAKE
 
Joann Engallina, Staff Assistant II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Kristina Erwin, Prog Coord - EMS Lab
 
Roselynn Espitia, Spec IV - Student Support
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Michael Evans, Advisor II
MED LAMAR UNIVERSITY-BEAUMONT
 
Wyshunda Evans, Administrative Spec III
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Deborah Farrell, Advisor II
BSED TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
 
Nemrac Figueroa, Manager - Division Operations
BBA UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-CARO
MBA AMERICAN INTERCONTINENTAL UNIV
 
Brian Flores, Program Manager II
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Ruby Fuentes, Advisor I- Perkins Grant
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Ovidio Galvan, Prog Mgr - Student Svcs
BA TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
MLA UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS
 
Sanjuanita Garcia, Advisor II
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
MA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Ryan Gealow, Coord I - Educ Talent Srch
 
Christina Geldens, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Linda Genco, Division Operations Spec
 
Margaret Ghazi, Spec IV - ESOL
BA ST MARY'S UNIV OF SAN ANTONIO
 
Janet Goins, Manager - Division Operations
BA BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
 
Vanessa Gonzales, Program Manager- Ctr Stdt Svcs
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Alejandra Gonzalez, Administrative Specialist III
 
Ana Gonzalez, Acting Coord I - Upward Bound
 
Jannet Gonzalez, Custodian
 
Maria Gonzalez, Staff Assistant II
 
Victoria Gonzalez, Coord I - Upward Bound
 
Charlotte Gore, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
 
Kelly Green, Center Technology Supervisor
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Natividad Guerra, Grounds Worker
 
Juan Gutierrez Jr, Advisor II
BM UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON
MM TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS
 
Shelvie Hardin, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Brandi Hargrove, Spec III - Stage Prod
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Karen Harris, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
MBA WALDEN UNIVERSITY
 
Alexandra Hebert, Coord I - Communications
 
David Hernandez, Spec II - Graphics
BA ST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY
 
Kenya Hicks, Advisor II
 
Pamela Hicks-Harness, Advisor II
 
Trisha Hollis, Administrative Specialist II
 
Hoa Hong, Specialist III
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Barry Horn, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Gerald Irons, Advisor II
BS UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN
 
Glenn Jackson, Sr Maintenance Tech - HVAC
 
Megan Judd, Coord I - Upward Bound
BS BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
 
Arzane Kadriu, Office Administrator
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Shanna Keene, Manager - Division Operations
BBA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Massa King, Coord I - Educ Talent Srch
BS UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-AUSTIN
MED AMERICAN INTERCONTINENTAL UNIV
 
Noreen King, Division Operations Spec
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Stephanie Knific, Manager - Communications
 
Jacqueline Knight, Spec III - Lab
 
Kyle Knoll, Program Coordinator Rec Sports
BS TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
MS TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS
 
Carol Kramer, Manager - Division Operations
BA UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-ST LOUIS
 
Erik Langerud, Manager - Envmt Sustain
 
Erika Lansford, Professional II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Judith Law, Staff Assistant II
 
Tasha Lee, Advisor II
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Amanda Lindsey, Administrative Assistant I
 
Cynthia Lopez, Manager - Enrollment Svcs
AAT LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Valarie Lopez, Spec IV - Financial Aid
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Darlene Luce, Administrative Assistant II
AA PENINSULA COLLEGE
BS NICHOLLS STATE UNIVERSITY
MBA TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
 
Lisa Lyle, Advisor II
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MS UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
 
Rachel Macy, Client Technologies Tech II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Nadia Mahabir, Prof Analyst I - Budget
BS FOREIGN INSTITUTION
MBA CALIFORNIA INTERCONTINENTAL
 
Alexander Mai, Center Technology Supervisor
 
Michelle Manuel, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Marilyn Martin, Prog Mgr - Disability Services
OTHB LETOURNEAU UNIVERSITY
 
Shannon Martin, Advisor II
AA SOUTHWESTERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
BS ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
MA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
MS PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
James Martinez, Prog Coord - Stdnt Orientation
 
Maria Martinez, Advisor II
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MED SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
George Marxsen, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Dorothy Mathes, Division Operations Spec
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Melvin McGowen, Manager - Evening & Weekend
BS UNIVERSITY OF TULSA
MED PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
MS TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
 
Michael McPherson, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Gabriela Mendez, Advisor II
BS UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
 
Adriana Mireles, Staff Assistant II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Daniel Mitsven, Program Manager III
BA SIMPSON COLLEGE
MS IOWA STATE UNIV SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
 
Dulcie Mohammed, Business Manager
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Kristina Mohr Raymond, Program Manager I
BA UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS
MSW UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Amber Moore, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Gertrudis Morales, Custodian
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Ana Moros, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Margaret Morris, Assessment Ctr Specialist IV
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
William Munoz, Client Technologies Tech II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Leslie Murphy, Staff Assistant II
 
Cong Nguyen, Custodian
 
Juan Nicanor, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Bianei Nunes, Staff Assistant II
 
Brian Olsen, Sr Client Technology Tech
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Jessica Olsen, Advisor I
BS TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY
MS CAPELLA UNIVERSITY
 
Jennifer Ouzenne, Spec IV - Business Svcs
 
Wendy Palma, Lead Spec - International Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Felix Pena, Staff Assistant II
 
Maria Perez, Staff Assistant II
 
Carmen Presley, Lead General Maintenance
 
Chefita Provost, Learning Ctr - Specialist IV
 
Alice Quiroga, Office Administrator
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Scott Richardson, Client Technologies Supv
 
Jose Rivas, Custodian
 
Wendi Rivette, Office Administrator
 
Manuel Robledo, Administrative Specialist I
 
Mayra Rodriguez, Custodian
 
Nicole Romero, Spec II - Student Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Roxanne Russ, Administrative Assistant I
AS BARSTOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE
 
Nadia Salazar, Staff Asst II Stdnt Orien
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Gloria Sanchez, Staff Assistant II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Boston Santiago, Staff Assistant II
 
Diana Sarmiento, Coordinator I - HR
 
Florin Sarucci, Maintenance Spec II
 
Cynthia Shade, Instructional Designer II
BFA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
 
Michael Smith, Center Technology Supervisor
 
Oralia Solis, Custodian
 
Deetra Spann, Program Manager I
 
Nicholas Spurr, Coord II - Science Lab
BS DRAKE UNIVERSITY
MS IOWA STATE UNIV SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
 
Grimilda Stanley, Multimedia Specialist
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Rebecca Stephenson, Supv - Conf Ctr Spec Events
 
Catherine Stevens, Coord I - Math Lab
BS OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
MS UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS (THE)
 
Kimberly Suarez, CC Instructor - EMS
AAS HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
 
Shonta Sumlin, Spec IV-Wrkfrc Prg Funding
 
Brandon Swaringim, Advisor II
 
Maricela Tapia-Garcia, Spec III, Accounts Payable
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Mirian Tatum, Staff Assistant II
 
Deidre Taylor, Administrative Specialist II
 
Russell Taylor, Client Technologies Tech I
 
Courtney Tigney, Prog Manager II - Upward Bound
 
Reyna Tippetts, Division Operations Spec
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Joanna Tucker, Administrative Assistant I
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MA LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
EDD SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Dorothy Turner, Staff Assistant II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Krista Tyler-Raye, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Cathleen Tyson-Ferrol, Program Coordinator
MA TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
EDD TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
 
Ernesto Valenzuela, Manager Advising Services
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Priscilla Valenzuela, Spec II - Financial Aid
 
Sandra Velazquez, Manager - Faculty & Staff
BBA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO
MBA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Sotero Villarreal, Graphic Designer
 
Christopher Viser, Advisor II
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Ebony Wallace, Advisor II
 
Shannon Walter, Prog Mgr - Disability Svcs
 
Roxanne Weaver, Spec II - Assessment Ctr
 
Juanita Werner, Spec III - Business Svcs
 
Britany Williams, Coord I - Student Svcs
 
Genarrio Williams, Advisor/Coord I- TRIO SSS
MED TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
 
Stacey Williams, Business Manager
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Shawne' Wilson, Learning Ctr - Specialist IV
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Kathelene Winter, Division Operations Spec
 
Diana Wolf, Spec IV - Human Resources
 
Marchion Wynne, Advisor II
BBA PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Malinda Yanock, Staff Assistant II