The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
 
    Lone Star College System
   
 
  Dec 16, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Fall Publication [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-Kingwood Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Kristine Abraham, Coord I - College Relations
 
Valerie Aguirre, Spec II - Student Support
 
Mayra Ayala, Custodian
MS MIAMI UNIVERSITY
 
Torris Badger, Supervisor - Facilities
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Summer Balcer, Advisor II
BS SOUTHERN ILL UNIV-CARBONDALE
MED UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, URBAN
 
Keelie Barrow, Program Manager - AmeriCorps
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON
MA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON
 
Lindsey Barrow, Staff Assistant II
 
Roycelyn Bastian, Coord I - Media Relations
 
Sarah Berry, Administrative Assistant I
 
Charles Biggers, Client Technologies Tech I
 
Beverly Bodenhamer, Specialist III - CE/Advising
 
Michael Brown, Lead Custodian
 
Erica Burroughs, Spec II - Student Support
 
Debra Burton, Manager - Division Operations
 
Yesenia Cabrera, Spec III - Business Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Joe Cantu, Grounds Worker
 
Luz Cardenas Chavez, Custodian
 
Julia Castellanos, Custodian
 
Justin Chevalier, Advisor II
BA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
 
Norma Clark, Manager - Division Operations
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Pamela Clarke, Manager - Print
BA SUNY GENESEO
MS UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
 
Laura Codner, Specialist IV - Rm Scheduling
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Andrea Conner, Spec II - Student Svcs
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Karel Cook, Spec II - Student Svcs
 
Toni Corrigan, Coord II - Nursing Lab
BSN UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE
 
Kirsty Cowan, Program Manager- Ctr Stdt Svcs
OTHB TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS
 
Cristin Coyne, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Rosa Cuellar, Spec III - Special Events
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Erica Cushmore, Prog Coord I-New Studnt Orien
 
Therese Davis, Spec II - Business Svcs
 
Linda Deal, Program Coord - Dual Credit
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE
MS SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE
 
Gabriel Dimas, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Alfred Dorsey, Prog Director - Men's Center
BGS NICHOLLS STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Kristin Eldridge, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA ASHFORD UNIVERSITY
 
Rogelio Espinoza, Advisor II, Veterans Services
 
Lillie Faulkner, Division Operations Spec
 
Nicole Foley, Advisor II
BA SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Ray Ford, Electrician - Journeyman
 
Janet Franklin, Spec II - Dental Hygiene Prog
 
Tracheal Freeman, Manager - Division Operations
BS SOUTHERN UNIV NEW ORLEANS
MBA TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
OTHA DELGADO COMMUNITY COLLEGE
 
Alberto Gallardo, Grounds Worker
 
Juana Garcia, Custodian II
 
Rosalia Garcia, Coord II - Assessment Ctr
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Rocio Garza, Prog Manager - Science Labs
 
Sharon Gibson, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Debra Gonzalez, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Consuelo Gutierrez, Custodian
 
Mauricio Guzman, Custodian
 
Connie Hicks, Administrative Specialist II
 
Lara Hicks, Staff Assistant II
 
Lisa Hill, Coord I - Student Life
 
Kenneth Holmes, Spec II - Assistive Tech
BS AUSTIN PEAY STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Ruth Huffy, Specialist III - Library
BSED TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY-KINGSVILLE
 
Belinda Hughes, Staff Assistant II
 
Kristi Hunger, Division Operations Spec
 
Desi Hunt, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Charlotte Iserhardt, Coord II-Learning Support Labs
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Clara Jaco, Staff Assistant II
 
Kimberley Jasper, Spec IV - Human Resources
 
Ita Jervis, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
MED UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS
 
Kristen Johnson, Dir, Student Svcs & Equity
BA KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
MA UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSAS
 
Heather Jones, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Ronnie Jordan, Maintenance Tech Sr - HVAC
 
Laverne Kasprzak, Spec III - Records/Retention
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Monique King, Spec II - Student Support
 
Margaret Lavender, Spec - Business Svcs
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Michelle Lee, Administrative Assistant I
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Trina Lowery, Advisor II, Pathways to Teach
BS SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE
MS SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE
 
Jaime Loza Garcia, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Abraham Marin- Gamez, Groundsworker I
 
Jennifer Martinez, Coord II - Library
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Maria Mata, Custodian
 
Sagan McClure, Manager - Admissions
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Anne McGittigan, Coord I - Library
BA LOUISIANA STATE UNIV & A&M COLG
 
Maria McNease, Administrative Assistant II
 
David Mendez, Custodian
 
Michael Mendoza, Supervisor - Custodian
 
Dena Meshell, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Dana Miertschin, Division Operations Spec
 
Richard Miertschin, Manager-HVAC/Bldgs & Grds
 
Noelia Morua, Custodian
 
Peter Muniz, Client Technologies Tech III
 
Suzan Nasra, Manager - Division Operations
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BBA OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY
 
Nina Nichols, Business Manager
A FOREIGN INSTITUTION
 
Marva Orina, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Albert Ortiz, Grounds Worker
 
Olga Ortiz, Custodian
 
Charles Pack, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Stephen Panzeri, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Marianne Pardoe, Coordinator I - HR
BS FRAMINGHAM STATE COLLEGE
MS ANTIOCH UNIVERSITY
 
Nancy Parks, Coord I - Pro Dev
 
Kathleen Payne, Division Operations Spec
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Rosa Pereira, Custodian
 
Krista Phillis, Analyst I - Budget
BBA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS
 
Betty Pinkney, Administrative Specialist I
 
Danielle Ploucha, Staff Assistant II
 
Malea Pruitt, Spec II - Student Support
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS BELLEVUE UNIVERSITY
 
Cathleen Quayle, Manager - Division Operations
BA TULANE UNIVERSITY
 
Rosendo Reyna, Coord II - Web Content/Design
BM TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
MM SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY
 
Larissa Rios Cruz, Spec III - Outreach & Recruit
 
Sereisophorn Robinson, Division Operations Spec
 
Terri Salazar-Rodriguez, Staff Assistant II
 
Rebeca Salinas, Custodian
 
Liban Samatar, Administrative Specialist II
 
Jesus Saucedo, Advisor II
 
Zabrina Scott, Staff Asst II-New Studnt Orien
BHSC TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
 
Anthony Seiter, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Josephine Self, Administrative Specialist I
 
Donald Shavers, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Randy Shaw, Administrative Assistant I
 
Katelyn Short, Spec III - Outreach & Recruit
 
Zelda Simes, Advisor II
AA PHILLIPS COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BA ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
MED UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS FAYETTEVILLE
 
Rebecca Simmons, Spec II - Student Support
 
Clayton Sinclair, Client Technologies Tech II
 
Mark Solis, Spec IV - Student Svcs
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Victoria Southworth, Advisor II
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Mary Spargur, Coordinator I
BFA RINGLING SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN
 
Wesley Starbuck, Specialist II - Assessment
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Nancy Stombaugh, Instructional Designer II
BA PURDUE UNIVERSITY
BFA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Geneva Stubbs, Advisor II
BA THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
MA UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
 
Yenny Suarez Bernal, Custodian
 
Miriam Thiessen, Spec II - Student Svcs
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Leslie Thompson, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Jill Todd, Prog Mgr - Career Counseling
BS UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Bryant Torres, Groundsworker I
 
Isabel Torres, Staff Assistant II
 
Blanca Toscano, Custodian
 
Samantha Turner, Spec II - Business Svcs
 
Marta Valenzuela, Spec IV - Student Support
 
Catherine Valle, Center Technology Supervisor
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Amanda Vela, Spec II - Learning Center
 
Jose Vela, Tech II - Video Production
 
Roy Velasquez, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Kalliope Vlahos, Tech - Stage Prod
BA KENT STATE UNIV - KENT CAMPUS
MFA UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
 
Lathario Washington, User Services Manager I
 
Jason Watson, Manager - Print & Publications
 
Wayne White, Maintenance Spec III
 
Franklin Womack, Advisor II
BS OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY
 
Irene Yanez, Campus Tech Coordinator
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Michael Zapata, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
ABA ALVIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE