The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
 
    Lone Star College System
   
 
  Nov 21, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Fall Publication [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-Tomball Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Chinda Acosta, Advisor II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
BA HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
 
Jon Albert, Coord II, Prof Dev Title V
 
Sharon Alewine, Spec II - Outreach/Retention
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Jeremiah Allison, Client Technologies Tech II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Brenda Alvarado, Advisor II
 
Lynda Bancroft, Manager - Division Operations
 
Erin Bandza, Advisor I- Admissions Coord
BS MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY
MS MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY
 
James Baskin, Sr Maintenance Tech - HVAC
 
Ma Berruete, Lead Custodian
 
Kendrick Billings, Advisor II
MBA WESTERN GOVERNORS UNIVERSITY
 
Vicki Bradley, Administrative Specialist II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
AS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Jason Brandolini, Coord I - Wellness Ctr
 
Sonia Bravo, Custodian
 
Irene Briggs, Coord I - Outreach
AA SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE
MA REGENT UNIVERSITY
OTHD REGENT UNIVERSITY
 
Mary Bruner, Staff Assistant II
 
Debra Burgh, Division Operations Spec
AAS BUTLER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
 
Richard Burkey, Administrative Specialist II
 
Perry Burns, Advisor II
BBA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Emmanuel Campos, Coord I, Outreach Title V
BA SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Laura Cardiel, Program Manager II
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Emmitt Carter, Advisor/Coord II - TRIO
BA UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSAS
MLA BAKER UNIVERSITY
 
Naomi Castillo, Manager - Division Operations
BBA DALLAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
MBA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-CLEAR LAKE
 
Adrienne Chestang, Coord II - Science Lab
BS PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Erica Clark, Advisor II
BS TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
MED TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
 
Lauren Clyde, Coordinator I - HR
BS TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Amy Cook, Coord I - Learning Ctr
BA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-AUSTIN
 
Allison Copony, Workforce Advisor II
BA EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY
MED UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS
 
Barbara Curtiss, Administrative Specialist I
 
Flonisha Dames, Advisor I- Admissions Coord
BA CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY -
MAED UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX
 
Monte Darland, Manager, Multimedia Services
BA EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY
 
Denton Davies, Manager- Fine Arts Facilities
BFA UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA
MFA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Karen Davis, Office Administrator
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Margot De La Paz, Supervisor - Custodian
 
Gina De la Trinidad, Custodian
 
Kathleen Diamond, Veterinary Tech II
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Deena Donaho, Division Operations Spec
 
Bryan Dorris, Electrician
 
Robert Durrett, Maintenance Spec III
 
Eleas Edling, Spec IV - Human Resources
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Connie Engebretson, Manager - Division Operations
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Donna Fitzpatrick, Staff Assistant II
 
Durell Forte, Staff Assistant I
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Marisue Freed, Coord II - Science Lab
BS WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
 
Amy Galaviz, Manager - Division Operations
BBA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-DOWNTOWN
 
Jordal Gipson, Advisor II
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
MS GRAND CANYON UNIVERSITY
 
Jane Hakala-Buckner, Program Manager III
BS NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
MED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Patricia Handley, Coord II - Nursing Lab
BSN HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
MS TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY
 
Debra Hansen, User Services Manager I
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Jay Hargett, Client Technologies Tech II
BBA BELMONT UNIVERSITY
 
Henry Hernandez, Client Technologies Tech II
BS UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA (UCLA)
 
Maria Hernandez, Custodian
 
Miguel Hernandez, Grounds Worker
 
Virginia Hernandez, Spec II - Assessment Ctr
 
Adriane Hutchison, Manager - Division Operations
AA DEL MAR COLLEGE
BA TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
MBA TEXAS A&M UNIV CORPUS CHRISTI
 
Heather Jackson, Division Operations Spec
 
Victoria Keene, Client Technologies Tech I
 
Elizabeth King, Administrative Specialist III
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Virginia Knight, Staff Assistant II
 
Kentrie LeDee-Fontenot, Program Manager - OSI/COTE
BHSC ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Richard Lewis, Advisor II
 
Shannon Marino, Program Manager III
MA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Fernando Martinez, Specialist II - Outreach
 
Michael Mayfield, Coord II - Digital Media/Pub
BA SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Kelly McNally, Staff Assistant II
 
Carla McPherson, Office Administrator
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
George McQueston, Maintenance Tech III - HVAC
 
Maria Mendoza, Custodian
 
Denise Metz, Veterinary Tech I
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Janet Moore, Trainer - Faculty Support
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
BS BELLEVUE UNIVERSITY
 
Lacy Moreno, Advisor II
 
Sandra Moye, Office Administrator
 
Yen Ngo, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
BBA UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
 
Jeffrey Peno, Center Technology Supervisor
AAS LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Weyman Peveto, Client Technologies Tech III
 
Carlos Pineda, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Robbie Powell, Supervisor - Business Svcs
 
Anju Ramchand, Spec III - Counseling Svcs
 
Oliva Ramirez, Custodian
 
Kenneth Randle, Sr Client Technology Tech
BS PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Maria Rangel, Custodian
 
Rita Ray, Program Manager I
BSED UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON
MED PRAIRIE VIEW A&M UNIVERSITY
 
Carolina Redmond, Advisor II
BA MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
MS MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
 
Gwyn Reynolds, Prof Analyst I - Budget
 
Maria Rojo de Ingebretsen, Spec II, Business Serv - CE
 
Gloria Samatar, Custodian
 
Jackie Scrivens, Spec II - PBX
 
Patricia Seibert, Spec III - Student Support
 
Jacquelyn Shepherd, Administrative Assistant II
AA LONE STAR COLLEGE
 
Marilyn Silva, Division Operations Spec
 
Loretta Smalls, Administrative Assistant I
MTS HOUSTON GRADUATE SCHOOL OF THE
 
Ines Soto, Custodian
 
Debra Stamper, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Natalie Starks, Advisor II
 
Laurie Taylor, Administrative Assistant I
 
Danielle Thornton, Specialist III - Student Life
 
Maria Valencia, Custodian
 
Kylan Voss, Specialist IV - Financial Aid
 
Jeanne Walker, Division Operations Spec
 
Michesha Washington, Advisor/Coord II - TRIO
BA TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY--SAN MARCOS
 
Lawanda Wheeler, Spec III - CE/Advising
 
Melvin Wiggin, Manager, HVAC, Bldg & Grnds
 
Patricia Wiggin, Administrative Specialist III
 
Harlan Williams, Instructional Designer II
BS EXCELSIOR COLLEGE