2019-2020 Catalog 
    
    Oct 24, 2021  
2019-2020 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-North Harris Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


David Alcoser, Advisor II
          MED, Sam Houston State University
 

Patricia Banda, Spec III CE Advising
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Jennifer Barajas, Staff Asst II
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Thomas Baxley, User Svcs Mgr II
          BCS, Fayetteville State University
 

Frances Bellafatto, Captionist
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Shelia Benard, Spec III CE Advising
          BS, Springfield College
 

Eileen Booher, Mgr Title V
          MS, University Of Houston
          BS, Bradley University
 

Cassandra Boyd, Coord I Dvrsty
          MS, Florida International University
 

Minh Bui, Spec II Student Svcs
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Tawana Burke, Mgr Student Success
          BBA, Howard University
 

Fernando Cardenas, Advisor II
          MED, University Of Houston
          BS, University Of Houston
 

Yesenia Castillo, Advisor II Special Prog
          BA, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Patlindsay Catalla, Supv Outreach/Recruiting
          MED, University Of Houston
 

Jo Christy, Spec II Bus Svcs
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Apolinar Chuca, Mgr Graphics/Pub
          AAS, Art Institute Of Houston
 

Melanie Coe, Division Ops Mgr
          MBA, Sam Houston State University
          BBA, Sam Houston State University
 

LaShonda Craig, Client Technologies Tech III
          BS, Devry University
 

Pamela deMatteo, Coord III Nursing Lab
          BSN, College Of Saint Elizabeth
          AS, Union County College
 

Gina-Oanh Dinh, Advisor II
          BAS, Our Lady Of The Lake University
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Anna Dupree, Advisor II
          MED, Chaminade Univ Of Honolulu
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Brenda Duran, Mgr Enrollment Svcs
          BS, University Of Houston
 

Tammy Edmonds, Spec IV Learning Ctr
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

John Edmonson, Client Technologies Tech Sr
          BS, University Of Houston
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Tara Edwards, Coord III Learning Ctr
          MA, University Of Houston-Clear Lake
          BA, University Of Texas-San Antonio
 

Joann Engallina, Staff Asst II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Roselynn Espitia, Spec IV Student Support
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Michael Evans, Advisor II
          MED, Lamar University-Beaumont
 

Wyshunda Evans, Admin Asst I
          BBA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Brian Flores, Mgr TRIO Talent Srch
          MED, University Of Houston
          BS, University Of Houston
 

Ruby Fuentes, Advisor I Perkins Grant
          BS, University Of Houston
 

Ovidio Galvan, Mgr Student Svcs
          MLA, University Of St Thomas
          BA, Texas A&M University
 

Janie Garcia, Division Ops Mgr
          BBA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Sanjuanita Garcia, Advisor II
          MA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
 

Christina Geldens, Division Ops Spec
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Margaret Ghazi, Spec IV ESOL
          BA, St Mary’S Univ Of San Antonio
 

Janet Goins, Division Ops Mgr
          BA, Brigham Young University
 

Denzel Goodman, Advisor II
          BA, Texas Southern University
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Charlotte Gore, Division Ops Spec
          BS, University Of Phoenix
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Natasha Gorski, Coord I AEL
          BA, University Of Houston
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Kelly Green, Supv Technology Ctr
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Michelle Greer, Mgr Wkfc Scholarshp
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Juan Gutierrez Jr, Advisor II
          MM, Texas State University–San Ma
          BM, University Of Texas-Arlington
 

Brandi Hargrove, Spec III Stage Prod
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Karen Harris, Division Ops Mgr
          MBA, Walden University
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

David Hernandez, Spec II Graphics
          BA, St Edwards University
 

Jack Hernandez, Counselor/Professor
          EDD, Sam Houston State University
          MA, Sam Houston State University
          BA, Texas A&M University
 

Hoa Hong, Spec III
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

MICHAEL HUNLEY, Mgr Rebuild Houston
          BS, Brigham Young University
 

Gerald Irons, Advisor II
          BS, University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
 

Terrell Johnican, Coord I Upward Bound
          BA, University Of Houston
 

Arzana Kadriu-Sejdiu, Office Admin
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Shanna Keene, Division Ops Mgr
          MBA, Walden University
          BBA, Sam Houston State University
 

Noreen King, Division Ops Spec
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Carol Kramer, Division Ops Mgr
          BA, University Of Missouri-St Louis
 

Jimmy Le, Client Technologies Tech III
          BS, University Of Houston
 

Tasha Lee, Advisor II
          MA, Sam Houston State University
 

Valarie Lopez, Spec IV FA
          BBA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Darlene Luce, Admin Asst II
          MBA, Texas A&M Univ Corpus Christi
          BS, Nicholls State University
          AA, Peninsula College
 

Rachel Macy, Client Technologies Tech II
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Nadia Mahabir, Analyst I Budget Adm Svcs
          MBA, California Intercontinental
          BS, Foreign Institution
 

Marilyn Martin, Mgr Disability Svcs
          MED, Prairie View A&M University
          OTHB, Letourneau University
          BA,  
 

Vicki Martin, Interpreter II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

George Marxsen, Maint Tech III HVAC
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Dorothy Mathes, Division Ops Spec
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Jude McCormick, Network Admin II Converged
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Melvin McGowen, Mgr Evening/Weekend
          MED, Prairie View A&M University
          MS, Texas Southern University
          BS, University Of Tulsa
 

Gabriela Mendez, Advisor II
          BS, University Of Phoenix
 

Adriana Mireles, Division Ops Spec
          BAAS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Dulcie Mohammed, Business Mgr
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Kristina Mohr Raymond, Mgr Transfer Ctr
          MSW, University Of Houston
          BA, University Of St Thomas
 

Ana Moros, Spec IV FA
          MED, Sam Houston State University
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

William Munoz, Client Technologies Tech II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Juan Nicanor, Spec IV FA
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Brian Olsen, Client Technologies Tech Sr
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Jessica Olsen, Advisor I
          MS, Capella University
          BS, Tarleton State University
 

Wendy Palma, Spec IV Intnl Svcs
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Nadia Pickwoad, Staff Asst II NewStudnt Orient
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Chefita Provost, Spec IV Learning Ctr
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Shelbe Rodriguez, Spec IV Learning Ctr
          BA, Stephen F Austin State Univers
 

Nicole Romero, Spec II Student Svcs
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Roxanne Russ, Admin Asst I
          AS, Barstow Community College
 

Dominique Sampson, Office Admin
          AS,  
 

Gloria Sanchez, Staff Asst II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Cynthia Shade, Instructional Designer II
          BFA, University Of North Texas
 

Michelle Simon, Division Ops Mgr
          BA, University Of Houston
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Nicholas Spurr, Coord III Science Lab
          MS, Iowa State Univ Science & Technolog
          BS, Drake University
 

Grimilda Stanley, Spec IV Multimedia
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Becky Stephens, Interpreter I
          MED, Southwestern Baptist Theol Seminary
          BSED, Baylor University
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Catherine Stevens, Coord III Learning Ctr
          MS, University Of Memphis (The)
          BS, Oklahoma Baptist University
 

Maricela Tapia-Garcia, Spec III AP
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Reyna Tippetts, Advisor II
          MBA, Lamar University-Beaumont
          BBA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Ernesto Valenzuela, Mgr Advising
          BS, University Of Houston
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Sandra Velazquez, Mgr Faculty/Staff
          MBA, Prairie View A&M University
          BBA, University Of Texas-El Paso
 

Christopher Viser, Mgr Disability Svcs
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Jeannie Welch, Interpreter I
          BS, University Of Montevallo
 

Perrone Wilks, Spec II Assistive Lab
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Genarrio Williams, Advisor I TRIO SSS
          MED, Texas Southern University
 

Stacey Williams, Business Mgr
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Shawne’ Wilson, Spec IV Learning Ctr
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Marchion Wynne, Advisor II
          BBA, Prairie View A&M University
 

Saul Zarco, Mgr Evening/Weekend
          BA, University Of Texas-San Antonio