2019-2020 Catalog 
    
    Dec 06, 2021  
2019-2020 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Lone Star College-Cyfair Professional and Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

Donna Anderson, Advisor II
          BBA, Texas A&M University
 

Kimberly Anderson, Coord II Nursing Lab
          MSW, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          BAAS, Lamar University-Beaumont
 

Melvin Anthony, Advisor II
          MBA, University Of Texas-San Antonio
          BA, Brigham Young University
 

Denise Armstrong, Advisor I Wrkfc Programs
          MED, Prairie View A&M University
          BA, University Of North Texas
 

Emilio Bahena, Spec IV FA
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Juana Barron, Staff Assistant II
          AAS, Art Institute Of Houston
 

Daniel Bazan, Client Technologies Tech III
          BS, University Of Houston
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Amanda Blythe, Division Ops Spec
          BAAS, Sam Houston State University
          AAS, San Jacinto Clg-Central-North-South
 

Richard Brasher, Graphic Designer I
          BFA, Texas State University–San Ma
          AAS, South Plains College
 

Leonardo Carvajal, Network Admin II Converged
          MS, Sam Houston State University
          BS, Foreign Institution
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Elvira Cavazos, Business Mgr
          MBA, Our Lady Of The Lake Universit
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Brenda Chacon, Admin Spec I
          BA, University Of Houston
 

Ebony Christophe, Division Ops Mgr
          BA, Louisiana Tech University
 

LaSherree Cooper, Division Ops Spec
          MA, University Of Houston-Clear Lake
 

Lisa Cougot, Division Ops Mgr
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Latoya Crear, Division Ops Spec
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Alberto Cuevas, Spec IV FA
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Tin Dao, Client Technologies Tech II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Christopher Divin, Client Technologies Tech III
          AAS, Texas State Technical Clg At Waco
 

Huyen Doan, Spec II Library
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Ronnie Fernandez, Client Technologies Tech Sr
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Mary Fitzgerald, Counselor/Assoc Professor
          MA, University Of Cincinnati
          BA, University Of Texas-Austin
 

Yvonne Flores, Coord I HR
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Jessica Guajardo, Staff Asst II
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Cheryl Harmon, Admin Spec III
          AA, Lone Star College System
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Celia Harper, Coord I College Rel
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Jordan Heggie, Advisor II
          MS, Capella University
 

Jessica Hernandez, Advisor II
          BA, University Of Houston
 

Arthur Horton, Spec II Student Svcs
          BA, Chicago State University
 

Valerie Houchin, Spec II Library
          BS, Texas A&M University
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Deyanira Johnson, Business Mgr
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Sherrie Johnson, Admin Asst I
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

DIANE JONES, Advisor II
          MS, Texas Southern University
          BSTE, Texas Southern University
 

Jesus Juarez, Maint Tech III HVAC
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Donna Kroll, Division Ops Mgr
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Tiffany Lane, Mgr Recreational Sports
          MS, Sam Houston State University
          BS, Sam Houston State University
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Alice Long, Spec III Student Support
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Kalee Martin, Spec IV FA
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Susan Martin, Advisor II
          MS, Miami University
          BA, Elmhurst College
 

Paola Martinez, Spec IV Bus Svcs
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Benjamin Mason, Theater/Stage Prod Dir
          MFA, University Of Alabama (The)
          BA, Hendrix College
 

Jennifer Masson, Coord I HR
          BBA, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Houston Community College
 

Lyndell Masterson, Division Ops Mgr
          BA, University Of Massachusetts-Am
 

Veronica Mayfield, Division Ops Spec
          BS, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Andrea Milburn, Division Ops Mgr
          BS, Texas Southern University
 

Tranell Milburn, Spec IV FA
          BAS,  
 

Eduardo Monsivais, Spec III VA
          BS, University Of Houston
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Melissa Murphy, Advisor II
          BA, Our Lady Of The Lake University
 

Tien Nguyen, Coord III Science Lab
          BS, University Of New Orleans
 

Justin Owen, Spec II Student Support
          OTHB, University Of Houston-Downtown
 

Linda Owen, Spec II Bus Svcs
          MA, Stephen F Austin State University
          BA, Stephen F Austin State University
 

Deegodage Perera, Spec II Library
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Brenda Piatiak, Mgr Evening/Weekend
          MED, Lamar University-Beaumont
          BSED, Indiana University Of Pennsylvania
 

Valerie Pinto, Advisor II
          MS, College Of New Rochelle
 

India Powell, Spec IV FA
          MS, Southern New Hampshire University
 

Eliza Priest, Spec II Library
          AA,  
 

Daniel Propes, Spec III Circulation
          AS, Lone Star College System
 

Chris Ramon, Supv Technology Ctr
          BBA, Texas A&M Univ Corpus Christi
 

Geroya Richardson, Coord III Learning Ctr
          MED, Houston Baptist University
          BA, Houston Baptist University
 

Lynda Rieger, Division Ops Mgr
          BBA, Texas A&M University
 

Shonda Rodriguez-Davila, Campus Tech Coord
          BBA, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Christina Rosa, Staff Asst II
          BA, University Of Houston-Downtown
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Evgenia Savant, Advisor II
          MA, Foreign Institution
          BA, Foreign Institution
 

Heather Scanio, Division Ops Mgr
          MM, University Of Maryland
          BM, University Of Houston
 

Felicia Scott, Advisor II Dvrsty Initiatives
          PHD, Texas A&M University
          MED, Texas A&M University
          BS, Texas A&M University
 

Lucy Solomon, Spec IV Wrkfc Prog Funding
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

Sheryl SoRelle, Advisor II
          BA, University Of Houston
 

Billy Souknary, Supv Client Technologies
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Irene Stallings, Spec IV Outreach/Recrtmnt
          BS, College Of Charleston
 

Leah Stark, Admin Asst I
          MLS, Sam Houston State University
          BA, University Of Hawaii At Manoa
 

Tommy Thompson, Client Technologies Tech II
          AAS, Lone Star College System
 

Angela Washington, Spec II Assessment Ctr
          BS, University Of Phoenix
          AA, University Of Phoenix
 

Miriam Whitsitt, Admin Asst I
          BA, Texas A&M University
 

Tammy Wiederhold, Admin Spec III
          BS, Tarleton State University
 

Susan Wilkinson, Advisor II
          BBA, Abilene Christian University
 

Vanessa Williams, Mgr Advising
          MA, Sam Houston State University
          BA, Prairie View A&M University
 

Brad Wilson, Maint Tech Sr HVAC
          AA, Lone Star College System
 

  Sabika Zahra, Coord III Learning Ctr
           AA, Lone Star College System